Close Menu

close

Chamber Fishing Tournament

Yearly, in June, you can find the Devils Lake Chamber, anglers and many others out at Grahams Island State Park, participating in the festivities of the annual Devils Lake Chamber Walleye Fishing Tournament. Devils Lake features some of the best fishing in the country, so why not grab a friend and join in on the action.

 

 

JUNE 21, 2024

Grahams Island State Park
Devils Lake, North Dakota
$6,500 Guaranteed 1st Place Prize!
$275 Per Team | Top Prize Payouts Based on 125 Teams

Additional Prize Increase

Additional $1,500 towards payout from the Devils Lake Chamber & Devils Lake Tourism if tournament field is full by Thursday, June 13, 2024!

 

BUSINESS SPONSORS

2024 Logo Sponsors

 

Kid’s Fishing Clinic

Free Kids & Family Clinic sponsored by the National Professional Anglers Association and Deutz Fishing right after the weigh in on Friday. First 50 kids will receive rod/reel combinations.

Deutz Fishing logo

Prizes

Large Fish Prizes & More(by Weight)

Largest Walleye (Minimum 15") - $1000
Proz End Of The Line & Proz Lakeside

Third Largest Walleye (Minimum 15") - $250
Ironhide Equipment Inc.

Plaques To Top Teams
Farmers Union Oil & Jerome Wholesale

Biggest Basket Award - $250
Klemetsrud's Plumbing & Heating

Young Angler Award - $400
Blake's Marine

7th Place Award - $200
Real Estate 7

Second Largest Walleye (Minimum 15") - $500
NDTC & Devils Eyez Guide Service

Largest Walleye Mounting
Pooh's Taxidermy

Mixed Couple Award - $250
SmileQuest

Hot Seat Giveaway - $500
Slumberland Furniture

Smallest Basket Award
Sleep Inn & Suites

41st Place Award
Lake Region State College

Sponsors

Earlybird Sponsors

Grubbersputz's Logoleading-ledge-equipment logoleevers logoThe Glass Shop Inc logowoodland resort logo

Tournament Lunch Sponsors

COJACK SNACKS

 

LEEVERS FOODS

 

FARMERS UNION OIL

 

Additional Prizes & Sponsors

GERRELLS SPORTS CENTER

NIKOLAISEN LAND COMPANY

GRAHAMS ISLAND STATE PARK

OLD MAIN STREET CAFE

LAKE REGION ANGLERS ASSOCIATION

Registration & Tournament Rules

For application, tournament rules & all the complete details, please review the form below.

You can also visit devilslakend.com or call the Chamber at 1800-233-8048

Poster

Photo Gallery

Walleye Tournament 2019
Walleye Tournament 2019
Walleye Tournament 2019
Walleye Tournament 2019
Walleye Tournament 2019

2024 Winners

    Team # Fish Total Weight Biggest Fish
1 $6,500 TYLER ELSHAUG-TANNER PAINE  5/5 28.89 6.66
2 $4,300 KYLE OLSON-BETH MACDONALD  5/5 27.35 7.77
3 $3,300 RYAN BOLINE-BRAXTON BOLINE  5/5 24.11 6.85
4 $2,700 KURT HODNY-JEREMY PERLEBERG  3/3 23.19 8.23
5 $2,400 VINCE BECHTOLD-TANNER LANGAN  5/5 22.54  
6 $2,100 JEFF TRANA-RICK DARLING  5/5 22.01  
7 $1,900 ALEX RESLOCK-DEREK RODER  5/5 21.45  
8 $1,600 JASON MITCHELL-JASON VOTAVA  5/5 21.44 6.44
9 $1,400 AMBROSE KIPKA-KARL MALIKOWSKI  5/5 21.17 5.87
10 $1,100 GARRET SCHEMIONEK-BRANDON TEBERG  5/5 20.85  
11 $900 BOB GIBSON-BRAD LARSON  5/5 19.99 6.36
12 $800 ZACH AXTMAN-ALLI AXTMAN  5/5 19.56 6.31
13 $700 FORREST BALVITSCH-JEREMY SANDVIK  4/4 18.68 6.18
14 $650 LUCAS TANGEN-MARK TANGEN  5/5 18.4  
15 $575 SHELBY VASICHEK-CODY ARMSTRONG  5/5 18.35  
16 $550 JUSTIN SCHULZ-WYATT SCHULTZ  5/5 18.17  
17 $500 AARON BLAIR-DAVID BURKHOLDER  5/5 17.96  
18 $450 CRAIG REIERSON-DAN LEACH  5/5 17.29 6.3
19 $400 CHRIS LINDNER-HIEDI LINDNER  5/5 17.25  
20 $350 SKYLAR SCHULZ-AUSTIN STORMS  4/4 17.14  
21 $300 TROY SAND-NICK FUGLEBERG  5/5 16.87  
22 $275 MICHEAL THORSELL-DAREN THORSELL  5/5 16.6  
23 $275 JUSTEN BARSTAD-BRETT JOHNSTON  5/5 16.56  
24 $300 Scheels Gift Cards KELLY MAYER-ADAM RANDASH  5/5 16.48  
25 $200 Scheels Gift Cards VICTOR KLOSTERMAN-TODD TABLEMAN  5/5 16.29 8.15
26   DAVID WATNE-STEVEN HERVEY  5/5 15.95 5.89
27   THEODORE KITTELSON-EVERETTE BLAISDELL  4/4 15.79 6.12
28   DENNIS J NELSON-TOM LEVOS  5/5 14.81  
29   DON DENNING-JACKIE DENNING  5/5 14.23  
30   ALEX HUBER-BLAYKE GASAL  5/5 14.05  
31   THOMAS ROST-JOHN BOUVETTE  5/5 13.72  
32   CORY ANDERSON-KEN REMMEN  5/5 13.56  
33   JAY HAGEN-JON BECKER  4/4 13.42  
34   BRIAN CAVANAUGH-MICHAEL LEAF  5/5 13.06  
35   NATE RUE-JESSICA ANDERSON  5/5 12.64  
36   FRANCIS SCHUMACHER-DARWIN HAUGAARD  5/5 12.63  
37   JARED VIGEN-CHUCK PORTER  3/3 12.57  
38   BRAD LIEH-HUNTER LIEH  4/4 12.42  
39   DARIN GADOR-RAY BELFORD  4/4 12.31  
40   COLE SOWLEY-JONATHAN LURA  3/3 12.29 7.03
41   MIKE LENARDUZZI-MICHAEL HUNT  3/3 12.28  
42   RON DEUTZ-RYAN SUBART  5/5 12.11  
43   STEVE LARSON-PAUL MUND  5/5 11.91  
44   BRENT WENDEL-JAYDEN WENDEL  5/5 11.89 6.76
45   AUSTIN BRELTBACH-CLARK MJELSTAD  5/5 11.67  
46   TYLER HAMMER-MIKE HAMMER  5/5 11.65  
47   BRANDON MACK-CASEY WERLINGER  5/5 11.4  
48   SHAWN KVELSTAD-TAMMY KVELSTAD  5/5 11.39  
49   KELVIN CLOUSE-ADAM HUNT  5/5 11.25  
50   KEVIN KRAFT-ROB VOLK  3/3 11.22  
51   BRANDON HANSON-JASON HANSON  5/5 11.21  
52   DAVID HENDERSON-COLE HENDERSON  5/5 11.19  
53   TIM RUTTEN-QUINCE HAMBEK  5/5 11.07  
54   CHRIS AUGUSTIN-AARON SAWATZKY  5/5 11.01  
55   ERIC DEWALD-LUKE KLEMETSRUD  5/5 10.9  
56   LANDYN WOLF-NATHAN MILLER  4/4 10.68  
57   CHANDLER AARFOR-JOHN AARFOR  5/5 10.26  
58   SHANE MARTIN-BERNIE BELGARDE  5/5 10.2  
59   SPENCER DEUTZ-CARLEY DEUTZ  2/2 10.04  
60   KRAIG GELLNER-KIM REISWIG  5/5 9.97  
61   LEIF SCHONTEICH-KELLY STAFFORD  5/5 9.97  
62   COREY HAUGEN-STEVE HALL  5/5 9.89  
63   MIKE HOWARD-KYRSTEN REMUS  5/5 9.88  
64   JASON KLEIN-ALLISON KLEIN  3/3 9.76  
65   JEFF AMBUEHL-CHARLES PORTER  5/5 9.64  
66   CORY EVERSON-CHAD ESTENSON  2/2 9.5 5.89
67   SCOTT JOHNSON-JIM HILL  4/4 9.45  
68   CHRIS STOREY-JASON ALBERT  5/5 9.14  
69   TERRILL WOLF-JIM HAGEROTT  5/5 9.13  
70   JEREMY LINDEMANN-LARRY ZIMMERMAN  5/5 8.58  
71   MARK FINCH-CHELEE FINCH  5/5 8.57  
72   DARIN HOFFMAN-RON GERMUNDSON  5/5 8.42  
73   TONY HENRY-JOHN SIEBOLDS  5/5 8.35  
74   MATT LANG-MITCH LANG  5/5 8.15  
75   DAVE RANDASH-RENDY RANDASH  1/1 8.02 8.02
76   TONY MCNEAL-NATHAN POPP  4/4 8.01  
77   MARKUS POITRA-NATHANIEL FERM  5/5 7.88  
78   CHAD THORLAKSON-BRYON HAMILTON  4/4 7.68  
79   CALEB VEER-TYLER MOOS  5/5 7.65  
80   KYLE BROWNELL-NICHOLAS BROWNELL  5/5 6.89  
81   BAUER BROWN-NICK JUNDT  4/4 6.57  
82   BRADEN HARDER-TOM HARDER  3/3 6.54  
83   DAVE DAVIS-MARILYN DAVIS  4/4 6.49  
84   PATRICK THOMAS-JACOB THOMAS  4/4 5.91  
85   TERRY DUNN-RENE PORTER  3/3 4.84  
86   GREG CUMMINGS-VICKY CUMMINGS  3/3 4.69  
87   BRANDT FERGUSON-BRYCE JORAMO  2/2 4.55  
88   CHRIS CHAIKA-MIKE KEEHR  3/3 4.54  
89   JEFF BRUER-KEVIN BRUER  2/2 4.12  
90   COLE BIEBER-JUSTIN SACKENREUTER  1/1 4 4
91   SCOTT GULLICKSON-PRESTON LAIB  1/1 3.93 3.93
92   SCOTT SCHUCHARD-JON CARMICHEL  2/2 3.89  
93   RILEY KIPKA-KEVIN MALIKOWSKI  2/2 3.53  
94   RILEY SCHLIEVE-ALEX GELLNER  1/1 3.38 3.38
95   WARREN WILLYARD-ANDREW WILLYARD  2/2 3.04  
96   MATTHEW SAYLER-KALE SMITH  1/1 2.25 2.25
97   DAN MURRAY-JIM MURRAY  1/1 2.1 2.1
98   AUSTIN KRAFT-TY PLOIUM  1/1 1.94 1.94
99   SHAWN WEITIKOL-DOUG BAKER  1/1 1.83 1.83
100   CHRIS FRIER-RYLAN FRIER  1/1 1.82 1.82
101   CLINT ARENS-CLAIRIE ARENS  1/1 1.17 1.17
102   AARON JOHNSON-MICHELE JOHNSON  1/1 1.17 1.17
103   BRENT CRANE-TONY PRESTON  0/0 0  
104   LONNIE JACOBS-JOHN HIRSCHKORN  0/0 0  
105   MITCH JORE-SCOTT HENRY  0/0 0  
106   BRYAN LANG-DREW BECKMAN  0/0 0  
107   JAMIE LEHMANN-MICHAEL LEHMANN  0/0 0  
108   CHAD MILLER-JORDAN JOSHUA  0/0 0  
109   SHAWN OGLESBEE-SAMUEL OGLESBEE  0/0 0  
110   KENT PULST-SHANE ARLIEN  0/0 0  
111   BLAINE VOLK-WILLIAM SMYTHE  0/0 0  
112   JEREMY ZAUN-CURTIS JOHNSON  0/0 0  

 

  $1,000 1st Biggest Walleye Kurt Hodny & Jeremy Perleberg 8.23
  $500 2nd Biggest Walleye VICTOR KLOSTERMAN-TODD TABLEMAN 8.15
  $250 3rd Biggest Walleye DAVE RANDASH-RENDY RANDASH 8.02
         
  $250 Mixed Couple KYLE OLSON-BETH MACDONALD 27.35
  $250 Biggest Basket TYLER ELSHAUG-TANNER PAINE 28.89
  $400 Young Angler RYAN BOLINE-BRAXTON BOLINE 24.11
         
    Smallest Basket-Sleep Inn & Suites CLINT ARENS-CLAIRIE ARENS 1.17
    Smallest Basket-Dakota Sunset Resort AARON JOHNSON-MICHELE JOHNSON 1.17
    41st Place LRSC MIKE LENARDUZZI-MICHAEL HUNT 12.28